2.19.2010

MUSTARD YELLOW

MY GOOD FRIEND AMY, WHO IS REALLY PSYCHIC, CAME OVER TO DO AN ENERGY HEALING ON ME YESTERDAY AND IT WAS REALLY CRAZY. I AM CONSTANTLY IMPRESSED BY THE WIDTH AND BREADTH OF HOW INSANE AND GENIUS MY FRIENDS ARE. I DEFINITELY WASN'T EXPECTING IT TO BE AS ENGAGING AND POWERFUL AS IT WAS, AND I ALSO WASN'T EXPECTING TO FEEL SO GOOD, PHYSICALLY, AFTERWARDS. IT'S FUNNY, SHE SAID SHE LIFTED A VEIL THAT WAS RESTING AROUND MY CHAKRA WHICH PERTAINS TO SELF-PRESERVATION (UH-OH) AND SUDDENLY TONIGHT I FEEL WAY LESS OF AN URGE TO GO OUT AND GET WASTED. HAHAHA. OOPSY! IT WAS SO RAD. ANYWAY, ENJOY THIS WEEK'S SHITTY PARTY PICS WHILE I SIT HERE FUNNELING ALL FOREIGN ENERGY OUT OF MY AURA DOWN TO THE CENTER OF THE EARTH AND GATHERING THE ENERGY THAT I'VE LEFT AROUND INTO A GOLDEN SUN ABOVE MY HEAD. TRY IT, IT HELPS!


MY FRIEND TARYTHYAS. REMEMBER THE NAME BECAUSE TOMORROW I'LL SHOW YOU THE PICS I TOOK IN HIS CRAZY HOUSE.


HERE'S THE THING THOUGH, THAT FAN INSTANTLY MAKES THE SHOT SO DRAMATIC, I REALLY NEED ONE OF THOSE ALL THE TIME. I KNOW PEOPLE ALWAYS SAY THAT, AND I KNOW THAT BEYONCE IS THE ONLY ONE WHO ACTUALLY FOLLOWS THROUGH WITH IT, BUT STILL...I DO, TOO.


I DON'T EVEN KNOW WHAT THEY WERE GETTING FOOTAGE OF ME IN FRONT OF A FAN FOR. I NEVER KNOW WHAT'S GOING ON ANYMORE.






SHE MADE LIKE 5 SHOTS IN A ROW WHILE ON THE PHONE. SO. FUCKING. HOT.


MY FRIEND CARLITO.






I CAN'T EVEN TALK ABOUT SHANNON ANYMORE. SHE SPEAKS FOR HERSELF.





SOME WEIRD TEENAGER, LETTING ME SUCK HIS DICK FOR MDMA.




THIS WAS AT "BIG, THE FATTEST PARTY IN THE BAY AREA PRESENTS: FIRE, BEARS IN HEAT" A REALLY RAD TITLE AND A REALLY FUNNY PARTY. IT WAS FOR INTERNATIONAL BEAR MEETUP WEEKEND. I WANTED TO TAKE PICTURES OF THE AMAZING 400 LB GO-GO BOYS BUT THE WHOLE THING ALREADY FELT REALLY VOYEURISTIC, WHAT WITH ME BEING AN 85 LB DRAG QUEEN AND ALL THE BEARS ASKING IF I WAS IN THE RIGHT PLACE. UM, YES, CAN'T I HAVE CHUBBY CHASER FRIENDS? JESUS. HAHA BUT AT THE END OF THE NIGHT I WAS THE ONLY ONE WHO GOT LAID! REALLY WEIRD. OH AND HE WAS GROSS. AND NOT EVEN A BEAR.




I DON'T KNOW WHO HE IS BUT I THINK HE'S REALLY HOT! YOU KNOW I'M A SUCKER FOR SHORT, HAIRY, YOUNG-LOOKING GUYS WITH A LITTLE MEAT ON THEIR BONES, SO, IF YOU'RE READING THIS, HEY, I'M SINGLE...*FLIRTY WAVE*



I LOVE CHELSEA'S STYLE SO MUCH! A GIRL AFTER MY OWN HEART.






SO, ALREADY A GENIUS MUSICIAN IN HIS OWN RIGHT, MYLES IS ALSO A REALLY ADEPT BOY GEORGE IMPERSONATOR. THIS LOOK REALLY HAS AN AFFECT ON PEOPLE. WHEN I PICKED HIM UP THESE *HOT* THUGS WERE LIKE TRYING TO GET IN MY FACE SAYING THAT I HAD TO PAY $10 TO STOP THERE, CUZ IT WAS, "THE BLOCK." AND THEN HE GAVE THAT LATIN GUY YOU CAN SEE IN THE PICS A BONER, DANCED WITH HIM ALL NIGHT LONG, AND I ALMOST DROPPED THEM OFF TOGETHER, BUT ONCE MYLES TOOK OFF THE WIG AND HAT (WHICH HE SOLD TO A BIZARRE COUPLE HAHA), HOMBRE WASN'T INTO IT! HAHA. WE MADE MORE MONEY THAT NIGHT THAN EVER THOUGH BECAUSE MYLES GOT SO MANY TIPS! WORK!








SO, PS, IF YOU'RE SAN FRANCISCO, I'M SINGING BACK-UP WITH THE MYLES COOPER USA BAND AT EL RIO ON MISSION, TONIGHT, IT'S A HAITI BENEFIT?! I THINK WE SHOULD COVER "LANDSLIDE." TOO SOON?

2 comments:

  1. IM SO JELLO OF THE NIGHT I MISSED!!! ILL BE TAKING PICTURES OF YOU HOOKER HEELS! LOOK HOTTT OR STAY HOME!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Girl you go out and do these things, I went out tonight (for my birthday) and danced with my sister and my friend Charlotte while everyone else just sat still at a table. It was a girl group night! Sometimes I despair.

    ReplyDelete