3.03.2010

I DON'T EVEN KNOW

LAST WEEK. I HAVE NO IDEA HONESTLY. THE PICS FROM THE WEEKEND WILL BE BETTER. HA OUR PARTY HAS BEEN GOING GOOD THOUGH. MISS SHANNON IS A REGULAR FIXTURE THERE, THANK GOD. AND THE MUSIC IS REALLY CUNTY. FUCK I'M HUNGOVER.


THE NUDE LIP SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA AT THE TIME. WHATEVER.


@JEALSD









THANK GOD!!!!!! I GET CHILLS EVERYTIME MISS SHANNON WALKS INTO A ROOM



HER CONSORT, TONY


THE IMITABLE BEN MCCOY. THIS BITCH ALWAYS SMELLS LIKE NACHOS! I LOVE IT








HAHA I ENDED UP BACK AT TARYTHYAS' HOUSE WITH MAJESTIC THAT NIGHT



WORK THAT LOOK LADY BEAR!


ALSO ENDED UP AT A PARTY WITH QTS FROM HARLEM! UNGH JOSE GOT SO HOT


SO, ON THURSDAY I HOSTESSED THIS BIZARRE HIP HOP PARTY WITH DOMINIQUE CALLED UNTHINKABLE/BASS GAMES: MARIJUANA CHANCES (I DON'T GET IT EITHER! BUT I LIKE IT! I THOUGHT IT SHOULD BE CALLED "PIECES OF POT"). I DUNNO THESE PICTURES DON'T REALLY DO IT JUSTICE BUT THIS WEIRD VIDEO DOES?! I LOVE THE PART WHERE I'M TEXTING AT 1:30 HAHAHA.

BASICALLY I LEFT WITH THIS FEELING THAT MAYBE ALL STRAIGHT PEOPLE AREN'T ALL THAT BAD?! CUZ I MADE FRIENDS WITH HELLA THUGS AND TOOK ONE HOME AND FUCKED HIM! HE CALLED ME YESTERDAY!


THIS IS TAKEO AKA CHI SLANGER. A TOTAL GENIUS. HIS PHILOSOPHY (HE RECENTLY TURNED OVER A NEW LEAF ABOUT HIS ATTITUDES TOWARDS GAY PEOPLE) IS THAT, "A LOT OF FAGGOTS ARE OUT THERE TRYNA ACT STREET, BUT I WANNA BE SOME STREET THUG TRYNA ACT LIKE A FAGGOT, YOU KNOW WHAT I MEAN?!" UM YES AND I LOVE IT. PROBABLY THE MOST AMAZING THING SOMEONE HAS SAID TO ME ALL YEAR. HE'S REALLY SWEET ACTUALLY.





MY CO-HOSTESS, DOMINIQUE, ONE OF THE BEST DRESSED PEOPLE I'VE EVER MET




DADE'S MOM AND GRANDMA CAME?! LOVE THEM!



MARNACLE'S PARENTS WERE THERE TOO! HIS MOM GAVE ME A YOKO ONO PEN LIGHT KEYCHAIN! SO COOL/USEFUL! LOVE HER.











THAT'S THE OTHER ALEXIS TO MY LEFT. TRYING TO BLOCK HER OUT OF THE SITUATION (BOBBY BROWSER IS WAY HOTTER AND LESS ANNOYING!)


PEE PLAY



HAHAHA I LOVE INTRODUCING STRAIGHT PEOPLE TO POPPERS





ALL IN ALL A BIZARRE FEW DAYS. I HAVE NO CAR NOW?! DO YOU THINK I CAN GET FINANCED FOR A NEW ONE IF I USE THIS BLOG AS EQUITY?! UGH. LIFE HAPPENS. XO

1 comment:

  1. damn that guy's youngish girlfriend is sooo photogenic!! she looks so amazing in every pic i think i'm INTO HER!!!!

    ReplyDelete